Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious| Partial Burj and Canal View| High Floor

Business Bay · AG Tower · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,420,000
Size (sqft)
884
PPSF
1,606
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nikhil Suvarna
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.7% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3071200008776286,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.4%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
1049 chars

Description

DIM Properties is proud to present this spacious 1 Bedroom Apartment in AG Tower, Business Bay. Rising along Sheikh Zayed Road, overlooking Business Bay Canal and Burj Khalifa, AG Tower opens your world to luxury living in one of the most prestigious neighbourhoods in Dubai. Property Details: * 1 Bedroom - 884 Sqft * 2 Bathrooms * 1 Balcony * Selling Unfurnished * Closed Kitchen * Partial Burj Khalifa and Water Canal view * Rented till June end 2026 Building Features: * Gym & Fitness Facilities: Live that healthy Dubai Lifestyle using AG Towers' excellent Fitness & Wellness Centre. * Lobby: 24-Hour Concierge Service and Help Desk for any assistance you may require. * Parking: This fantastic unit comes with 1 covered Parking Space. * Swimming Pools and Play Areas * State-of-the-Art Fitness Studio and Gym * Business Bay Views * 24-Hour Security Become part of the growing Dubai Skyline as AG Tower enjoys a strategic location in the heart of Business Bay. Contact Nikhil today to arrange viewing for this amazing and spacious unit.