Anomaly · Listing detail

CANAL & BURJ KHALIFA VIEW | UPGRADED UNIT

Business Bay · Scala Tower · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,390,000
Size (sqft)
965
PPSF
1,440
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kamal Al Khalil
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.9% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3787377342862921,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.6%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
902 chars

Description

Elite Agents Properties is pleased to announce the availability of a one-bedroom apartment for sale in Scala Tower, located in Dubai’s Business Bay. Key Features: - One bedroom - Two bathrooms - Size: 965 sq ft - State-of-the-art gym - Heated swimming pool - 24/7 security and CCTV - Concierge service - High-speed elevators - Covered parking - Steam and sauna facilities Steps away from the Dubai Water Canal and the waterfront promenade Scala Tower is a prestigious residential building in the heart of Business Bay, combining comfort, luxury, and a vibrant, modern lifestyle. Its residents enjoy easy access to major road networks and proximity to Downtown Dubai, making it an ideal location for professionals and city dwellers alike. The tower is surrounded by a variety of cafes, restaurants, and shops, with convenient access to public transport, including the Business Bay Metro Station.