Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | Smart Home | Park and Pool View

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,339
PPSF
1,643
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Huzefa Ali
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4632530231414261,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.7%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1282 chars

Description

Luxury One is proud to present this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment in Terrazo Residences by Taraf Developer, a sophisticated mid-rise community located in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)—right across from the scenic Community Park. Property Features: - 2 Spacious Bedrooms - 2 Modern Bathrooms - 1339 sq. ft. - Expansive Balcony: 255.21 sq. ft. - Estimated Completion: Q4 2025 - 2 Dedicated Parking Spaces Exclusive Amenities: - Elegant Lobby & Reception - Sparkling Swimming Pool - Landscaped Green Areas - Children’s Pool - Entertainment Lounge - Fully Equipped Gym - Kids’ Play Area - Outdoor Cinema - Yoga Spaces - BBQ Deck Terrazo Residences is a thoughtfully crafted development where luxurious finishes meet natural beauty. The architecture features expansive glass façades and open terraces with uninterrupted views of the lush Gadaf Park, offering residents a peaceful, nature-connected lifestyle. Inspired by Mediterranean aesthetics, the interiors are adorned with stylish terrazzo tiles, adding a timeless elegance. The community consists of two modern low-rise buildings, offering a selection of 1 to 3-bedroom apartments tailored for comfort and style . Contact us today to schedule your private viewing and learn more about this exceptional opportunity!