Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | High ROI | Spacious | Rented

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,020,000
Size (sqft)
566
PPSF
1,802
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ahtesham Ansari
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4173949001896417,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1513 chars

Description

Prime Luxury Properties is pleased to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Vincitore Benessere 2, located in Arjan. The apartment features a spacious bedroom, two well-appointed bathrooms, and a bright living area that opens to a cozy balcony. The fully furnished interiors are thoughtfully designed to provide both style and functionality. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Size: 565.54 Sqft - Fully Furnished - Rented Unit - Modern Finishes - Balcony - Covered Parking This beautifully furnished apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The property is currently rented, making it a great opportunity for immediate rental income. BUILDING & COMMUNITY AMENITIES: - 24/7 Security - Temperature-Controlled Swimming Pool - Fully Equipped Gymnasium - Landscaped Gardens - Kids Play Area CONNECTIVITY: - Close to Dubai Miracle Garden - 15 minutes to Mall of the Emirates - 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa - Proximity to schools, hospitals, and supermarkets - Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Prime Luxury Properties offers incomparable properties in Dubai and real estate-based investment alternatives to its clients. We prioritize long-lasting relationships, guiding clients through every step of their journey. Company name: Prime Luxury Properties Address: Office# : 1012, Churchill Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE For more Inquiries, Buying , Renting and Selling, or to arrange a viewing, Contact Us Now!