Burj Khalifa & Park View|Modern 1BR|Handover Soon
Al Satwa · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,450,000
- Size (sqft)
- 718
- PPSF
- 2,019
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Mariem Jmal
- Listed
- 2026-04-21
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:41
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 34.7% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3472365724100369, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 34.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
LMJ Capital Real Estate is delighted to offer this elegant and spacious 1-bedroom apartment for sale located in the prestigious 161 Jumeirah Lane, one of Dubai’s most sought-after residential addresses. This beautifully designed apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living, featuring high-quality finishes, a well-planned layout, and abundant natural light throughout the space. Ideal for both end-users and investors, the unit provides a peaceful lifestyle in a prime location with easy access to key destinations across Dubai. Property Features: • Spacious 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms • 2 Years Post-Handover Payment Plan • Bright Living and Dining Area • Modern Open Kitchen with Quality Finishes • Built-in Wardrobes • Balcony • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Allocated Parking Space Building Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • 24/7 Security and Concierge • High-Speed Elevators • Covered Parking • Well-Maintained Building Location Highlights: • Prime location in Jumeirah • Close to beaches, restaurants, and cafes • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road • Near shopping malls and lifestyle destinations • Family-friendly community This property offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle. At LMJ Capital Real Estate, we are built on a foundation of trust, expertise, and an unwavering commitment to excellence. With over a decade of experience in Dubai’s luxury property market, we specialize in curating high-value investment opportunities designed to deliver sustainable growth and exceptional returns. Our in-depth understanding of market dynamics enables us to guide clients with precision, ensuring every decision aligns with their long-term vision and financial goals.