Sale Below OP | Branded Residence | Sea View
Business Bay · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,650,000
- Size (sqft)
- 791
- PPSF
- 2,085
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Andrei Belousov
- Listed
- 2026-04-21
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:40
Photos (3)
1
×2 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 32.6% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3258980948365166, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 32.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
Luxury 1-bedroom apartment in Safa Two, Business Bay, positioned steps from Safa Park and designed as a branded lifestyle address in the heart of Dubai. Safa Two stands out as one of Business Bay’s most expressive architectural statements, inspired by the Virgin Scarlet ruby and brought to life through bold lighting accents and sculptural lines. The project’s skyline identity is reinforced by signature experiences, including a sky bridge connection and elevated leisure zones that blur the line between residential comfort and resort-style atmosphere. With Safa Park nearby, the setting offers an easy balance between city energy and green open space for morning runs, weekend walks, and an active outdoor routine. The home is planned around a spacious layout with a balcony and impressive sea view. Floor-to-ceiling glazing enhances natural light and emphasizes the contemporary interior mood. The kitchen is fully fitted with high-quality built-in appliances, while premium fixtures and finishes support a refined, turnkey feel for everyday living and investment appeal. Residents benefit from a well-rounded lifestyle ecosystem featuring swimming facilities, gym and wellness areas including spa/sauna, kids’ areas, concierge, controlled access, jogging track, BBQ and social zones, plus convenient on-site services. The Business Bay location keeps you close to Dubai’s key business and leisure corridors, while the immediate proximity to Safa Park adds a rare “city-core meets greenery” advantage. Interested in this property? Contract Andrei Belousov today for the full payment plan breakdown, updated availability, and to arrange a private presentation. He can also introduce you to the Business Bay lifestyle, guide you through every step, and help you find the perfect home or investment in Dubai.