Anomaly · Listing detail

Peaceful Location| Impeccably Upgraded

Tilal Al Ghaf · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,150,000
Size (sqft)
2,142
PPSF
1,937
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Barbara Murray
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:40
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.3% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3832007745257928,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1045 chars

Description

Barbara from White & Co presents this Exquisite Renovated & Extended 3-Bedroom Townhouse in Elan, Tilal Al Ghaf. Discover contemporary living in this beautifully renovated, single row, extended 3-bedroom townhouse. Blending modern elegance with functional design, offering elevated finishes, enhanced space, and a peaceful setting ideal for families and those seeking a calm retreat. Step inside to a bright, open-plan living area enriched with premium upgrades, bespoke detailing, and seamless indoor–outdoor flow. The layout maximizes comfort and usability, creating an inviting environment. A sleek, modern kitchen with high-end fittings anchors the main level, complemented by expansive windows that frame tranquil private garden views. Upstairs, the three spacious bedrooms feature refined finishes and generous storage, including a beautifully appointed master suite embedded in natural light. A home with exceptional attention to detail, ensuring it's move-in-ready and outstanding quality. call for more or to book your viewing today.