Future Hub Investment | Steps from Al Maktoum Airp
Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,265,200
- Size (sqft)
- 793
- PPSF
- 1,595
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Rima Joseph Noun
- Listed
- 2026-04-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:40
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×3 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 48.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4843201253065919, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,094.845
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Position yourself in the center of Dubai's next era of growth. Marquis Horizon is a contemporary 10-storey residential masterpiece located in the heart of Dubai South, the city's premier aviation and logistics hub. Following the announcement of the multi-billion dollar expansion of Al Maktoum International Airport, Marquis Horizon offers a high-conviction investment opportunity in a district destined to become the new center of Dubai. This low-density development features a boutique collection of 175 residences, specifically designed to maximize internal usable space. Unlike traditional high-rises, Marquis Horizon focuses on "livability ratios," offering larger-than-average 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans that appeal directly to the growing influx of executive tenants and aviation professionals moving to the area. Strategic Investment Value: Prime Location: 10 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) and 15 minutes to Expo City. Capital Growth: Situated in the 2040 Master Plan's primary growth corridor. Low-Density Living: Only 175 units on a massive 65,000 sq. ft. plot, ensuring privacy and exclusivity. Handover: Q4 2028 with a flexible 55/45 payment plan. Marketed by Valorgi Real Estate: This property is proudly presented by Valorgi Real Estate, your trusted partner in Dubai's real estate market. Our expert team specializes in both primary and secondary market sales, offering professional guidance from viewing to ownership. Contact Valorgi Real Estate today to schedule a viewing or for more information. Let us help you find the right investment or your dream home.