10% Below | Investor deal | Resort Style living.
Damac Lagoons · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,199,999
- Size (sqft)
- 764
- PPSF
- 1,570
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:40
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 49.2% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4924028819632283, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 49.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
The moment you step through the entrance of this inviting one-bedroom apartment, Damac Lagoon Views 13 effortlessly blends modern design with functional living. Thoughtfully positioned for both comfort and accessibility, this residence offers an immediate sense of calm while providing direct access to the community's renowned lifestyle offerings. Inside, the open-concept layout maximizes natural light across every corner, allowing the soft morning sunshine to highlight the contemporary finishes. The master suite features ample built-in wardrobes and a generously sized walk-in closet that cleverly organizes everyday essentials while maintaining an uncluttered aesthetic. Adjacent to the bedroom is a contemporary en-suite bathroom with clean lines and efficient storage solutions that feel both luxurious and practical. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the private balcony—an outdoor retreat perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This semi-furnished space includes integrated kitchen appliances that streamline meal preparation while maintaining the room's contemporary aesthetic. Central air conditioning ensures year-round comfort without sacrificing energy efficiency, while strategic window placements throughout create constant airflow throughout the living areas. Residents at Damac Lagoon Views 13 enjoy privileged access to an expansive suite of resort-style amenities. The shared pool area beckons on warm afternoons, while the state-of-the-art gym provides everything needed for a consistent wellness routine. Families will appreciate the dedicated children's play area and pool designed specifically for younger residents, ensuring safe entertainment just steps from your front door. The building's lobby features contemporary design elements that create a welcoming first impression for guests, while covered parking protects vehicles from the elements.