Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR | Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co | Marina Views

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,500,000
Size (sqft)
3,303
PPSF
1,967
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Zeeshan Anwar
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:40
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3574063886300579,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.7%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1482 chars

Description

This 2-bedroom residential apartment for sale in Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co Residences in Business Bay offers a contemporary layout with high-end interior finishes. Positioned on a mid–high floor, it benefits from extensive glass frontage and multiple balconies that capture varied city and waterfront vistas, including skyline, marina and landmark views. Key Features & Amenities: 2 Bedrooms Balcony / Terrace Marina and skyline views Landmark/Burj Khalifa direction view Modern fitted kitchen Built-in wardrobes Shared swimming pool Shared gym / health club Pet-friendly community Additional Property & Building Features: Kids play area Lawn / garden areas Lobby in building Reception / waiting area 24-hour concierge service CCTV security system Security staff on-site Service elevators Freehold ownership Nearby waterfront promenade Located in Business Bay, this apartment provides direct exposure to a mixed-use district known for its commercial towers, residences and canal-side lifestyle. The building’s position offers convenient access towards Downtown Dubai, Dubai Design District and the wider city via major road links. Business Bay residents benefit from a range of dining, retail and leisure options, with Dubai Canal, Bay Avenue Mall and several hotels a short drive away. Proximity to Burj Khalifa, The Dubai Fountain and The Dubai Mall supports a practical urban lifestyle with strong connectivity to public transport, key business districts and nearby attractions.