Anomaly · Listing detail

Pool View | Low Floor | Largest Layout

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
680
PPSF
1,617
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mark McLennan
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:40
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4772072994487517,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
995 chars

Description

Mark from White & Co Real Estate is delighted to present this brand-new one bedroom apartment in FIA, Town Square. Situated on a low floor directly overlooking the pool, this apartment provides high-end modern finishes, fully integrated kitchen appliances and open plan living. Town Square continues to lead the way with the highest ROI for investors looking to secure their next investment while also providing an excellent opportunity for first time buyers to enter the market into one of the best communities in Dubai. Key Features: - One Bedroom Apartment - 681 sq/ft - Private Balcony - Pool View - High-end modern finishes - Fully integrated kitchen appliances - Modern bathroom Coming Soon to Town Square: - Dubai International Academy - Horizon English School Town Square continues to attract investors and end-users as one of the most vibrant family areas in Dubai. The property is due to handover in Q1 2027. Please contact Mark directly for guidance on your next investment.