Family Centered Villa | Prime Investment | Q3 2026
The Valley · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,800,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,483
- PPSF
- 1,888
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2026-04-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:40
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×10 dup2
×7 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 39.9% below comp median (101 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 101, "discountPct": 0.3988038525062967, "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897 }
Description
DRN Real Estate is delighted to present this 3-bedroom villa in Elora by Emaar for sale. Positioned on a precise 1,482.83 sq. ft. plot, this home offers the rare double advantage of being a Single Row unit and located close to the community entrance—providing both privacy and unmatched convenience. Single Row Advantage: Unlike standard townhouses, this Single Row property is not backed by neighboring units, ensuring maximum privacy and allowing more natural light and ventilation throughout the home. Enjoy a private garden space without the concern of being overlooked. Prime Entrance Location: Perfectly situated near the community access gate, this villa allows quick entry and exit to the Dubai–Al Ain Road, minimizing internal traffic. The upcoming retail pavilion is also within comfortable walking distance, placing convenience at your doorstep. * 3 Bedrooms * 4 Bathrooms * Maids Room * Store and Laundry Room * Private Garden * Double Balcony * High-quality finishing * Floor-to-ceiling windows * Covered parking for 2 cars Community Features: * Access to Golden Beach * Adult and children’s swimming pools * Multi-purpose sports courts * Picnic and BBQ areas * Children’s play areas and parks * Dedicated trampoline zone * Shared green spaces and outdoor communal areas Which schooling options are available near Elora? * The Aquila School * Sheikh Rashid bin Saeed Islamic Institute * GEMS FirstPoint School Located in a prime area with excellent connectivity to major roads and public transport, this residential building offers the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and sophistication — ideal for both living and investment. Book a meeting with us today. Utilizing our exceptional experience and knowledge of the investment market, we are able to provide you the best investment in Dubai. Our vocation is to make benefit Rachid Belouaj | RERA: 50590 | Property Sales Agent - Off-plan DRN Real Estate – Specialists in Off-Plan, Secondary Market, and Rental Management.