Anomaly · Listing detail

Park View | Vacant | Corner Unit | Payment Plan

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,990,000
Size (sqft)
1,275
PPSF
1,560
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Iana Chekmareva
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:39
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4903680560563753,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1349 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 2 Bedroom Apartment is located in Hadley Heights, Jumeirah Village Circle. Unit Details: * Vacant * Mid Floor (3-7) * Unit Type: 2 bedroom + study * View: Park * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 3 * Built up Area: 1275 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Unfurnished Features: * Balcony * Kitchen Appliances * Shared swimming pool * Dining in building * Service Elevators * Facilities for Disabled * Public parking * Shared Spa * Shared Kitchen * Childrens play area * Pets Allowed * Walk-in Closet * Spa * Security * Shared Gym * Children's Pool * Lobby in Building * Built in wardrobes * Barbeque Area * Study Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a thoughtfully planned, family-oriented community situated between Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and Al Khail Road (E44). Developed by Nakheel Properties, JVC spans over 2,000 acres and comprises 19 districts, offering a serene suburban lifestyle with easy access to Dubai's bustling urban centers . Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate