SINGLE ROW | PRIME LOCATION | MOTIVATED SELLER
Wadi Al Safa 2 · 6
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 13,600,000
- Size (sqft)
- 5,539
- PPSF
- 2,455
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Farin Rahbarpour
- Listed
- 2026-04-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:39
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.5% below comp median (12 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 12, "discountPct": 0.4354109242295555, "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 43.5%
- Median PPSF
- 4,348.295
- Comp count
- 12
- Scope
- project
Description
SBRE Real Estate is proud to present this exceptional 6-bedroom villa in Sobha Reserve, an ultra-luxury forest-themed community nestled in the heart of Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubailand. Spanning a generous 5,539 sq. ft., this G+2 residence is designed for the discerning homeowner, featuring a private swimming pool, expansive terraces, and the signature high-end craftsmanship synonymous with Sobha Realty. - Private Swimming Pool and Landscaped Garden - Signature Sobha Quality with Premium Finishes - Expansive G+2 Layout with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows - Smart Home Automation and Integrated Kitchens - Maid’s Room and Dedicated Driver’s Quarters - Access to a 25,000 sq. ft. Clubhouse and Forest Trails The villa at Sobha Reserve is a striking example of modern architecture, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. A grand double-height entrance welcomes you into elegant formal spaces, while upper levels feature light-filled master suites and family lounges. Premium finishes, from stone flooring to bespoke cabinetry, reflect uncompromising luxury and durability. Designed as a woodland sanctuary, over 25% of the community is dedicated to lush green spaces and forest-style walkways. Residents enjoy world-class amenities including yoga gardens, padel courts, rock climbing walls, and an outdoor cinema. Located in Wadi Al Safa 2, with easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, the development is just 17 minutes from Dubai Mall, 24 minutes from Burj Al Arab, and 19 minutes from Dubai International Airport. Call today to make an offer or visit our flagship office at Ubora Towers, Business Bay.