Anomaly · Listing detail

Rare 2-Bedroom | 2-Bath | Pool View | Resale Unit

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
979
PPSF
1,532
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
ADAM SAIGHI
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:39
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 50.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4995152960758763,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
988 chars

Description

This is a rare opportunity to secure a resale 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment with a beautiful pool view in one of Dubai’s most desirable lifestyle communities. The layout is bright, modern, and perfectly designed for both comfortable living and strong investment potential. The apartment features a spacious living and dining area, a contemporary kitchen, two well-sized bedrooms, and a private balcony overlooking the pool — offering a calm and refreshing atmosphere every day. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional range of world-class amenities, including: - Rooftop Cinema - Family Jacuzzi & 4M Mega Pool - Sky Garden & Jogging Trail - Kids’ Pool, Kids’ Cinema & Play Areas - Indoor Golfing Zone - Bowling Alley & Billiards - Fully Equipped Health Club - Sauna & Steam Room - Business Center & Library - Cabana, Verandah & Lounge Areas This is a resale unit. Minimum payment applies. For full details about the payment structure, please contact directly.