Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa View | High Floor | Branded

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,890,000
Size (sqft)
879
PPSF
2,150
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Vitalijus Sevruk
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:39
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3048829275292617,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1038 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this amazing 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in , Chic Tower, Business Bay. Unit Details: * Handover soon - Q1 2026 * High floor * Unit Type: 1 bedroom * View: Burj Khalifa * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 1 * Built up Area: 879 square feet * Parking: 1 * Partly Furnished Features: * Balcony * Central air conditioning * Kitchen Appliances * Security * Walk-in Closet * Built in wardrobes * Children's Pool * Lobby in Building * Shared Gym * Concierge Service * Covered parking * View of Landmark Business Bay is a contemporary financial district packed with corporate high-rises, stylish apartments buildings, and swanky hotels. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities we are always happy to help including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate