Anomaly · Listing detail

Vacant I 3BR I On Green Belt I Single Row

The Valley · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,873
PPSF
1,601
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Chetan Shroff
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:39
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.0% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4901933092492484,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1464 chars

Description

Experience modern family living in this 3-bedroom townhouse in NARA at The Valley, a vibrant master-planned community developed by Emaar Properties. Surrounded by lush greenery and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces, the community offers a balanced lifestyle that combines comfort, nature, and convenience. This beautifully designed townhouse features a built-up area of 1,872 sq. ft., offering spacious interiors, bright living areas, and a contemporary layout ideal for families seeking both style and functionality. Property Details 3 Bedrooms - Built-Up Area: 1,872 sq. ft. - Contemporary townhouse layout - Spacious living and dining areas - Private outdoor space - Covered parking Community Amenities : Residents of NARA at The Valley enjoy a wide range of lifestyle and recreational facilities, including: -Swimming pools - Fully equipped fitness center - Children’s play areas - Landscaped parks and green open spaces - Sports courts and recreational facilities - Retail outlets and dining options - Walking and cycling paths Prime Location : Strategically located along Dubai–Al Ain Road, The Valley provides convenient connectivity to key destinations across Dubai while maintaining a peaceful suburban environment ideal for families. Combining modern design, community living, and natural surroundings, NARA at The Valley presents an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Contact us today to learn more or arrange a viewing.