Huge Plot | Vaastu | Extendable Unit
The Valley · Velora 1 · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,970,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,537
- PPSF
- 839
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Listed
- 2026-04-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:39
Photos (3)
×7 dup1
×1 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 31.9% below comp median (70 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 70, "discountPct": 0.3190118196776485, "marketMedianPpsf": 1232.033131034451 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 31.9%
- Median PPSF
- 1,232.033
- Comp count
- 74
- Scope
- area
Description
Spacious 4-bedroom furnished villa for sale in Velora, The Valley by Emaar, Dubai. This contemporary home offers an open-plan layout with multiple living areas, large windows, and direct connections to landscaped outdoor spaces. Designed for family living, it features garden and park views, well-planned bedrooms, and access to a community focused on green spaces and recreation. • 4-bedroom villa with modern, open-plan living and dining areas • Multiple furnished living rooms with floor-to-ceiling windows/glass doors • Garden-facing patios and balconies with outdoor seating and dining spaces • Landscaped lawn with children’s play swing and outdoor family area • Balcony/terrace spaces connecting bedrooms to the outdoors • Community swimming pool access • Kids play area within the community • Lawn or garden areas around the villa • Barbeque area provision in outdoor space • Furnished interiors with contemporary finishes and neutral palette • Garden view and park green view from several rooms and terraces • Community view with landscaped pathways and shared green zones • Beachfront-style community lagoon and sandy shore with loungers • Access to basketball, tennis and multipurpose turf sports fields • Children’s playgrounds and circular community park layout • Walking and jogging paths integrated into landscaped areas • Balcony spaces off primary bedrooms with outdoor seating • Family-friendly streets with covered carports at the villa front • Modern two-storey facade with large glazing for natural light • Proximity to wider The Valley by Emaar community facilities Velora in The Valley by Emaar is a residential community in Dubai planned around parks, sports fields and family amenities. Residents benefit from green walkways, play areas and lagoon-style beachfront spaces within the master development. The location offers convenient road connectivity to greater Dubai, supporting a balanced lifestyle with outdoor recreation and residential comfort.