Prime Location | Near Metro | Investor Deal
Al Furjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,245,000
- Size (sqft)
- 697
- PPSF
- 1,786
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Khurram Shahzad
- Listed
- 2026-04-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:38
Photos (3)
1
2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.3% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.422567864449889, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 42.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
**For Sale: 1 Bedroom Apartment in Azizi Neila, Al Furjan, Dubai** Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this brand new, off plan 1 bedroom apartment offers an exceptional opportunity to own a modern residence in the sought after Azizi Neila community, Al Furjan. **Size:** 697 sqft **Price:** AED 1,245,000 **Configuration:** 1 Bedroom | 2 Bathrooms **Furnishing:** Unfurnished **View:** Community view This thoughtfully designed apartment features an open kitchen layout and built in wardrobes, complemented by a spacious balcony that overlooks the vibrant community. The residence is equipped with central air conditioning to ensure comfort throughout the year. Residents will benefit from a range of premium amenities including a private pool, shared swimming pool, fully equipped gym, covered parking, and a welcoming lobby in the building. The development is pet friendly and conveniently located close to the metro, providing excellent connectivity across Dubai. Azizi Neila is a prestigious project developed by Azizi, known for quality and innovation in Dubai s property market. This off plan property presents a remarkable investment or lifestyle opportunity within a thriving community. **Key Amenities:** Built In Wardrobes Balcony Pets Allowed Close to Metro Brand New (Off Plan) Air Conditioning (Central AC) Open Kitchen Shared Gym & Pool Private Pool Covered Parking Lobby in Building fam Properties is proud to offer this exclusive listing. With over 700 agents across 24 locations and a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 stars, fam is your trusted partner for all real estate needs in Dubai. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties today.