Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Quality | Large Terrace | Vacant

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,305
PPSF
1,685
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Hefin Jones
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:38
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4552222013427005,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1035 chars

Description

Welcome to the epitome of luxury and sophistication in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle. The Autograph South Place offers an unparalleled living experience, with grand spaces, cutting-edge design, and a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. This 1-bedroom Unit is your chance to own a rare masterpiece in Dubai's most coveted address. Key Features : - Spacious Bedroom - Walk In Wardrobe - Stunning Entrance Hall - Gourmet Kitchen - Expansive Living & Dining Areas - Breathtaking Outdoor Spaces - Smart Home Automation - Garage for Multiple Vehicles - Customizable Interiors - Exclusive Community - Panoramic Views - One of a kind Architecture We pride ourselves on being the most experienced new player in the market with over 80 years of experience between the team and a definite emphasis on our ‘Hybrid’ ability to adapt, learn and grow. Our mandate is to deliver outstanding levels of customer service above and beyond the industry benchmarks whilst adhering to the regulatory framework governing the market place.