Anomaly · Listing detail

Direct Park Access | Brand New | Vacant

Mudon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,850
PPSF
1,837
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Andrei Belousov
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:38
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.5% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4150437908125355,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1393 chars

Description

Brand new 3-bedroom + maid’s room townhouse in Al Ranim 3, Mudon, designed for modern family living. The home features a semi-closed kitchen, bright open-plan living and dining areas, and floor-to-ceiling sliding doors that open to a private garden. Upstairs, three well-sized bedrooms provide privacy and comfort. Key features include 4 bathrooms, built-in wardrobes, and 2 covered parking spaces. Mudon Al Ranim 3 is a gated, family-oriented neighborhood by Dubai Properties, built around a lush central park and walkable green spaces. The community is positioned for a calm suburban lifestyle while remaining well connected to key Dubai destinations. Residents benefit from a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, kids’ play area, parks and leisure spaces, sports courts, running track, and 24/7 security. Convenient connectivity via Hessa Street with quick access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (approx. 5 minutes). Approximate driving times: 15 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall, 15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport, 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport, and 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai. Interested in this property? Contact Andrei Belousov today to arrange a private viewing and receive additional photos and a full walkthrough video. He can also introduce you to the Mudon lifestyle, guide you through every step, and help you find the perfect home or investment in Dubai.