Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resale | Prime Location | G+2 Unit

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,700,000
Size (sqft)
3,708
PPSF
1,267
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ibrahim Khalil
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:38
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.5% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.30458430321958,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.5%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1100 chars

Description

Ray White International is pleased to present this exceptional home located within the highly sought-after community of The Valley, in the peaceful enclave of Avena 2. Ideally positioned within the community, this villa offers a comfortable lifestyle with easy access to key amenities and a well-balanced residential setting. Property Details: -G+2 layout -4 Bedrooms -Built-Up Area: Approx. 3708 sq. ft. -Plot Size: Approx. 3581 sq. ft. -Semi-detached villa -Well-positioned within the community -Walking distance to Community Center -Opposite Open Lawn Amenities: -Swimming pool with landscaped deck -Fully equipped fitness centre -Sports courts and outdoor activity areas -Kids’ playgrounds and dedicated play zones -Indoor multipurpose/community room -Outdoor cinema and social gathering spaces -Lush green parks, forest walks, and open leisure areas -Pocket parks and landscaped gardens throughout the community -Golden Beach access within the master community -Sports Village and Kids Dale recreational hubs -Retail outlets, cafés, and Town Centre nearby -24/7 security in a gated community