1 BED ROOM | MODERN AMENITIES | INVESTORS DEAL
Al Furjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,456,521
- Size (sqft)
- 890
- PPSF
- 1,636
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:38
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×4 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.1% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.471064404389708, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
KAJ Properties, the top performing agency in Al Furjan, is delighted to present this stunning 1-bedrooms apartment in Avenue Residence 7, located in Al Furjan now available for Sale. Avenue Residence 7 by NABNI redefines architectural excellence with a design that transcends the ordinary. The building’s contemporary form integrates seamlessly with the dynamic Al Furjan community, showcasing a fusion of style and functionality while capturing the essence of Emirati design. Elegant lines and sophisticated structures frame panoramic city views, with cutting-edge features enhancing every moment. KEY PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: - 1 Bedroom - 1.5 Bathroom - 1 Parking - Balcony - Master Dress - Sqft 890 FEATURE & AMENITIES: - Adult and kids Swimming Pools - Fitness Center - Kid's Play Area - Fully Equipped Gym - Outdoor BBQ Area - Fully equipped kitchen - Italian fitout - Smart home automation - No chiller service required - 24/7 Security with CCTV NEARBY PLACES: - 02 Minutes - Discovery Garden Metro Station - 05 Minutes - Ibn Battuta Mall - 10 Minutes - Dubai Marina & Bluewater’s - 30 Minutes - Dubai Mall and Downtown Dubai - 15 Minutes - Palm Jumeirah - 20 Minutes - Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) - 20 Minutes - Burj Al-Arab Don’t miss out on this golden opportunity. Contact us now to get full details and secure your unit. KAJ PROPERTIES is a leading real estate firm, delivering exceptional services in Dubai’s dynamic and rapidly evolving market. Built on a foundation of integrity and transparency, we are committed to fostering trust-based relationships with our clients, ensuring a seamless, professional, and rewarding real estate experience.