Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Large Layout | No Commission

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,300,000
Size (sqft)
1,472
PPSF
1,562
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Harsha Lalwani
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:38
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4897146817692681,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1269 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 2 Bedroom Apartment is located in The Hub Residences by ZaZEN, The Hub Residences by ZaZEN, Al Furjan. Unit Details: * High floor * View: Road * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 4 * Built up Area: 1472 square feet * No. of Parking: 2 * Furnished: No Features: * Balcony * Built in wardrobes * Cable-ready * Covered parking * Central air conditioning * Children's Pool * Lobby in Building * Maids Room * Kitchen Appliances * Shared swimming pool * Shared Gym * Security * Walk-in Closet * Concierge Service * Pets Allowed * Childrens play area * Communal gardens * Metro station * Public parking * Public park * Public transport * Mosque * Restaurants * Shared Spa * Shops Al Furjan consists mainly of villas and townhouses but also has a few residential apartment buildings. It is close to major highways such as Sheikh Zayed Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate