Anomaly · Listing detail

Contemporary Living | Community View | Ready Soon

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
820
PPSF
1,585
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kristina Starovoitova
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:38
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4875532279692464,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1635 chars

Description

Experience stylish modern living in this one-bedroom apartment at Cavendish Square, a contemporary mid-rise development nestled within Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this apartment combines a practical layout with elegant finishes, creating a home that feels both spacious and refined. The property features an open-plan living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light, and a walk-in closet in the master bedroom. The balcony overlooks the community, while the low-floor positioning ensures easy access and convenience. The handover is scheduled for Q1 2026, with a post-handover payment plan available, making it an excellent investment opportunity or a comfortable home for end users. Residents of Cavendish Square enjoy a wide range of amenities that enhance everyday living. Rooftop swimming pool with relaxation area Fully equipped gym Outdoor BBQ and seating zones Landscaped courtyard Children’s play area 24-hour security and concierge Covered parking spaces Perfectly positioned within a vibrant and growing community, Jumeirah Village Triangle offers a peaceful suburban atmosphere with quick access to Dubai’s key destinations. This development combines the best of modern architecture and community lifestyle — a balance of tranquility, connectivity, and comfort. Interested in this property? Contact Kristina Starovoitova today to learn more about the available options and payment plans. She’ll be happy to guide you through every step and help you find the perfect home or investment in Dubai.