Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Finish | Ready Now | Smart Home

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
970
PPSF
2,061
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Fadeel
Listed
2026-04-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:38
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3336575412268876,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.3%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1351 chars

Description

OSAC pleased to offer this exceptional apartment for sale in Royal Regency, Business Bay. Wake up to captivating city views and enjoy a prime location just moments from Dubai Mall, Downtown Dubai, and a host of world-class leisure and entertainment destinations. This thoughtfully designed residence combines luxury finishes, smart functionality, and everyday convenience. The apartment features a bright, well-proportioned layout complemented by premium Italian interiors. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the space with natural light, while the private balcony offers a perfect spot to unwind and take in the surrounding skyline. Unit Details: • Fully equipped modern open kitchen • Spacious living and dining area • Walk-in wardrobe • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Private balcony • Smart home system Amenities: • Golf Stimulator • Indoor Squash Court • Entertainment Room • Swimming pool with sun deck • Indoor sports arena & library • State of the art gym • Steam and sauna facilities • Kids play area • Landscaped outdoor garden • 24/7 security and concierge services Company name: OSAC Properties LLC Address: Office 2507, Churchill Executive Tower Business Bay, Dubai, UAE Primary email: sales@osacproperties.com Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and renting of both commercial and residential properties.