Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Seller | Corner Unit | Stunning Pool Views

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,025
PPSF
1,951
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ali Atwi
Listed
2026-04-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:37
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3626333829269155,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.0%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1398 chars

Description

fam Properties presents an elegant 2 bedroom corner apartment in Rosemont Residences by Ellington, located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). This thoughtfully designed corner unit offers exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and a harmonious layout ideal for both end users and investors. The apartment showcases Ellington s signature craftsmanship, featuring a contemporary open plan kitchen with built in appliances, refined finishes, and spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes. Property Features 2 Bedrooms Corner layout offering enhanced light & privacy Modern open kitchen with integrated appliances Premium Ellington finishes Smart, well balanced floor plan Community Amenities Resort style swimming pool with landscaped surroundings Fully equipped gym & fitness studio Yoga and meditation zones Children s play area BBQ and outdoor social spaces Dedicated covered parking Location Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT) Perfectly positioned with seamless access to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road, ensuring effortless connectivity across Dubai. Rosemont Residences is just minutes from City Centre Me aisem, Dubai Marina, JBR, Mall of the Emirates, and other major lifestyle destinations. This property is an excellent choice for residents seeking quality and comfort, as well as investors looking for strong rental demand in a rapidly maturing community.