Anomaly · Listing detail

SKYLINE VIEW | HIGH FLOOR | MULTIPLE OPTIONS

Dubai Silicon Oasis · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,247
PPSF
1,603
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Alex Dickson
Listed
2026-04-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:37
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
2 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4763205088835703,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1512 chars

Description

First Bridge Real Estate is delighted to present the studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, as well as luxurious townhouses and duplexes in the highly anticipated Tria by Deyaar—a premium freehold development set to handover in June 2026. Located in Dubai Silicon Oasis (DSO), the project offers not only modern living but a glimpse into the future of smart homes with thoughtful layouts, high-end finishes, and world-class amenities. • 2-Bedroom Apartment • 4-Bathrooms • Semi Furnished • Modern kitchen with fitted appliances • Fitted wardrobes for optimized storage • Smart home integration for lighting, air-conditioning, and more • Allocated parking space Location: • Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Road and Al Ain Road. • 20 minutes from Dubai International Airport and Downtown Dubai. • Surrounded by green landscapes and parks, creating a serene environment away from the city’s hustle. Interested! Contact Alex Dickson for more information and details! Company: First Bridge Real Estate RERA ORN: 37908 Address: DA-3-S2, Dania 3, Midtown By Deyaar, IMPZ, Dubai, U.A.E Email: inquiry@firstbridge.co Company Profile: At First Bridge Real Estate, our mission is to become Dubai’s leading real estate firm, known for our professionalism, transparency, and commitment to excellence. We strive to build lasting relationships and deliver unparalleled service, ensuring every client feels valued, respected, and well-represented throughout their real estate journey.