Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH FLOOR | UNFURNISHED | AUTODROME VIEW | VACANT

Arjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,590,000
Size (sqft)
1,008
PPSF
1,577
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maryam Ajaz Hussain
Listed
2026-04-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:37
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.484814374615964,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1029 chars

Description

Unit Features: Type: 2-Bedroom Apartment (Unfurnished) Size: 1,008 sq. ft. Bright, open-plan layout with modern design Spacious living and dining area 2 bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Master bedroom with walk-in closet Fully fitted kitchen with modern appliances 2 bathrooms (well-designed and functional) Private covered balcony Central air conditioning Abundant natural light throughout Building & Amenities: Shared swimming pool Children’s pool Fully equipped gym Children’s play area Covered parking Well-maintained facilities Community Highlights (Arjan): family-friendly neighborhood with green spaces Close to Dubai Miracle Garden & Dubai Butterfly Garden Nearby restaurants and cafés Easy access to supermarkets and daily essentials Convenient connectivity to major highways Ideal for both end-users and investors Key Selling Points: Spacious layout with functional design Excellent value for money Located in a growing community with strong ROI potential Perfect for families or investors seeking long-term returns