Anomaly · Listing detail

BEST DEAL | LARGE 1BR | VASTU | TENANTED

Jumeirah Village Circle · Rose 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
895,000
Size (sqft)
1,036
PPSF
863
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Arjun Shaji
Listed
2026-04-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.7% below comp median (2831 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 2831,
      "discountPct": 0.3570146799384343,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1342.176832151266
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.6%
Median PPSF
1,341.063
Comp count
2,968
Scope
area
826 chars

Description

BEST PRICED LARGE 1BR IN JVC Grab a spacious, Vastu-compliant 1-bedroom in a peaceful low-rise building in Jumeirah Village Circle. AED 895,000 Rented at AED 63,000/year Strong ROI with future upside Property Details • 1 Bedroom Apartment • Large Layout • Vastu-Compliant Unit • Well-maintained condition • Ready to move / ready to lease • Located in Rose 2, Emirates Gardens 1 Located in one of Dubai’s most active rental zones: • Near Circle Mall & retail outlets • Easy access to Al Khail Road & SMBZ Road • 15 mins to Mall of the Emirates • Close to Dubai Marina & Downtown Dubai Call or WhatsApp NOW for ROI details & viewing 1BR for Sale JVC | Rose 2 Emirates Gardens | Tenanted Apartment Dubai | High ROI JVC Property | Vastu Apartment Dubai | Ready Apartment JVC | Investment Property UAE | Large Layout 1BR Dubai