Anomaly · Listing detail

BRAND NEW | VACANT | BEST LAYOUT | LOWEST PRICE

Damac Hills · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,095,000
Size (sqft)
1,485
PPSF
2,084
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2026-04-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.6% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3363915405842809,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1548 chars

Description

Villa for sale in Belair Damac Hills - By Trump Estates, DAMAC Hills Introducing Belair Villas at DAMAC Hills, Dubai - the latest collection of independent Villas and Townhouses units, skilfully developed by DAMAC Properties with the esteemed touch of the Trump Brand. Secure your place in this unique golfing community by reserving a unit of your choice, as these exclusive editions are highly sought after, with a range of 3 to 5 & 7 bedroom townhouses, as well as 5 to 7 & 9 bedroom villas. Perfectly located, residents benefit from effortless citywide navigation, with significant landmarks and destinations just a stone's throw away. Experience Californian Living intertwined with thrill and excitement, as Belair Villas present unforgettable designs and opulent amenities, all accentuated by stunning views of the golf course. - 3 Bedroom Townhouse - 3 Bathrooms - Semi open kitchen with built in Kitchen appliances - Spacious Living & Dining area - Laundry & storage area - Terrace & Balcony area - Private Garden - Close to pool - Covered parking for 2 vehicles - BUA – 1,981 sq. ft - Plot size – 1,485 sq. ft - 18-hole Trump International Golf Club Dubai - Community centre - Prayer area - Two restaurants - Gym - Spa - Kids club - Playground - An outdoor swimming pool and meeting space covering 600m 2 - 2,000-square-meter-skatepark - Football pitches - Crickets Nets - Dog Park - Hobby club for horse riding - Fishing Lake - BBQ area / Grill station - Supermarkets - Medical Pharmacy - Beauty salon - Bus route around the development