Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium | 1BR | Balcony + Powder Room | Pool view

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
713
PPSF
1,753
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nityanand Kunder
Listed
2026-04-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4332371032366492,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.3%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
783 chars

Description

Property Details: • Pool View • Mid Floor • Generous Balcony + Powder Room • Bright Living & Dining Area • Modern Contemporary Design • Open-plan kitchen Price: AED 1,250,000 Handover: Q2 2027 Community Highlights: • Resort-style swimming pools • Jogging and cycling trails • Green parks and open spaces • Family-friendly play areas & BBQ zones • Retail and dining outlets within reach Prime Connectivity: • 29 mins to Dubai Mall • 25 mins to Al Maktoum International Airport • 20 mins to Dubai Hills Mall Perfect for end-users and investors seeking strong ROI and lifestyle value. Contact GoldCoast Real Estate today to learn more or arrange further details. #TownSquareDubai #DubaiRealEstate #1BRSale #DubaiProperty #OffPlanDubai #InvestmentOpportunity #PoolView #DubaiLiving