Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready in June | 50% on Completion | Brand New

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
635
PPSF
1,732
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Andrei Devis
Listed
2026-04-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4400266188282239,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
935 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in The Mayfair, The Mayfair, Town Square. Unit Details: * Low floor * Unit Type: 1 bedroom * Community view, Hayat Townhouses * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 1 * Built up Area: 635 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Partly Furnished - Kitchen appliances * 50% to pay on completion * Handover in June Features: * Balcony * Barbeque Area * Built in wardrobes * Cable-ready * Central air conditioning * Covered parking * Lobby in Building * Kitchen Appliances * Shared Gym * Security * Shared swimming pool * Laundry Room Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate