Anomaly · Listing detail

Large Two Bed | Two Parking |Vacant

Dubai Studio City · Glitz 3 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,162
PPSF
1,032
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jafar Hussain
Listed
2026-04-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:35
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.2% below comp median (248 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 248,
      "discountPct": 0.3522553984998512,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1593.220534157957
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.7%
Median PPSF
1,579.924
Comp count
272
Scope
area
935 chars

Description

Blue Stone Real Estate is proud to offer this amazing 2 bedroom in Glitz Residence 3 in Studio City for Sale. Glitz Residence provide the lifestyle that today's young urban family expects in a green landscaped environment. Property Details: - Two Bedroom - Two Bathrooms - Big Balcony - Kitchen Equipped - 2 Parking Space - Well Maintained Unit - Spacious and Commodious Amenities: - Basement Parking - Landscaped Garden with Water features - Tennis and basketball courts - Lavishly designed lobby - State-of-the art Health club with steam room & sauna rooms - Air-conditioned Party Hall - Retail outlets - Roof top swimming pool and Jacuzzi About Us: Blue Stone Real Estate has grown into a leading property brokerage, Investment & Consultancy Company. We offer a full spectrum of innovative & customizable property solutions & wealth management services to clients in the UAE & abroad.