Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive Community | Prime Location | The Valley

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,380,000
Size (sqft)
4,540
PPSF
1,405
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Arshin Darban
Listed
2026-04-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:35
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.5% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3145112968196458,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.6%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1161 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 5 Bedroom Villa is located in , Rivana, The Valley. Unit Details: * Multiple Investment Option Available * Exclusive Community * Family-oriented villas in gated community * Contemporary architecture with spacious layouts and floor-to-ceiling windows * Surrounded by green spaces, pocket parks, and lifestyle amenities * Modern Kitchen with high-end fittings * Built-up Area: 421 square feet * Unfurnished Features: * Balcony * Central air conditioning * Built in wardrobes * Walk-in Closet * Sports Courts * Pocket Parks * Outdoor Fitness * Zen and Oasis Gardens The Valley by Emaar is a family-oriented community along Dubai–Al Ain Road, offering modern living amid lush greenery and parks. It features elegant villas, leisure amenities, and easy access to schools, retail, and key Dubai landmarks. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate