Anomaly · Listing detail

High floor 1 bed appointment in PG One

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
770
PPSF
1,558
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Varun Tejpal
Listed
2026-04-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:35
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4962826051584138,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.6%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1541 chars

Description

Presenting this stylish contemporary apartment in PG ONE at Al Furjan, a boutique residential tower crafted to elevate modern urban living. Designed with a focus on comfort, functionality, and lifestyle, this residence offers a refined living experience in one of Dubai’s most well-connected communities. Unit Features: • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms • High-quality finishes throughout • Bright open-plan living and dining area • Built-in wardrobes Walking distance to the metro Building Amenities: • Infinity swimming pool & jacuzzi • Fully equipped gym & dedicated yoga studio • Rooftop terrace with outdoor BBQ area • Concierge service & 24-hour front desk • Children’s play area & kids’ pool • Secure building with CCTV Location Highlights: Strategically located in Al Furjan, PG ONE offers seamless connectivity across Dubai. Residents enjoy immediate access to the Discovery Gardens Metro Station, with key destinations such as Ibn Battuta Mall, Jebel Ali Free Zone, and Dubai Marina just minutes away. The community blends convenience with tranquility, featuring parks, green spaces, and everyday essentials within close proximity. Ideal for both end-users and investors, this property presents a perfect balance of contemporary design, premium amenities, and strong long-term value in a rapidly growing area. Selling Price: AED 1,200,000/- 4% DLD + 2% Agency Fee NOC and Trustee fee Contact Information: Name: Varun Tejpal (BRN 75158) BLISS REAL ESTATE 706 – Icon Tower, Barsha Heights, Dubai - UAE ORN: 29847 | License: 1044292