Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 4BR Villa | Prime Location | Modern Layout

Jumeirah Village Circle · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,300,000
Size (sqft)
6,134
PPSF
1,190
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Waseem
Listed
2026-04-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:35
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.7% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3468471356206,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1243 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this 4 Bedroom Villa in Circle Villas, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Circle Villas, situated at the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, is a residential sub-subdistrict developed by Nakheel Properties, offering 4-bedroom villas alongside essential community amenities. This family-friendly enclave boasts lush green parks and a tranquil atmosphere, with proximity to various lifestyle conveniences. Residents enjoy access to community parks and a close-knit environment, with Circle Community Park nearby fostering a serene ambiance. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 4 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - Maid's Room - Area 6,134sqft. - Unfurnished - Built in Wardrobe - Balcony - Covered Parking SELLINGPRICE: AED 7,300,000/- House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact our dedicated team member Mr. Waseem We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.