Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern Luxury | Close To Metro | Furnished

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,120
PPSF
1,607
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Devam Sheth
Listed
2026-04-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:35
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4750137603093559,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1486 chars

Description

Eloquent Properties is proud to present you Pearlz Apartments is the latest venture by Danube Properties that offers residents elegant studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom units located in Al Furjan, Dubai. The aesthetically designed modern residential façade is presented with a 10-floors tower with its ground, mezzanine and podium parking areas at service. Experience the fusion of creativity and contemporary class that offers residents a secured and gated lifestyle and provides everyone with an impressive list of life-enhancing amenities. The residential tower marks its entry with its prime address within Al Furjan, which is located within walking distance from the Al Furjan Metro Station. The residential façade is primed towards offering an exclusive lifestyle and is lined with every facility. Whereas the ground floor of the development provides residents with entrance lobbies, with two retail stores and prayer rooms like facilities, so you can have access to everything without leaving home. Danube Pearlz in Furjan, Dubai presents the world-class amenities that further elevate your leisure and offer you a gated lifestyle. The development is located in the premium community that is further laced with everything, from the modern and premium amenities to the top-rated leisure and facilities at its ease. Key Facilities: Swimming Pool Under Water Treadmill Retail Outlets Doctor On Call F&B Outlets Kids Day Care Smart Home and Office Gardens and Parks Cafes and Restaurants