Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Investment | Lagoon View | High Yield

Damac Lagoons · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
806
PPSF
1,612
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ammir Asaad
Listed
2026-04-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:34
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 15 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.478823850780079,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1093 chars

Description

Enjoy resort-style waterfront living while securing a high-performing investment in DAMAC Lagoons, one of Dubai’s fastest-growing lifestyle communities. This 1-bedroom lagoon-view apartment in Lagoon Views 3 offers a rare balance of everyday lifestyle appeal, competitive entry pricing, and long-term investment potential. The home features a direct lagoon-facing outlook, creating a calm, light-filled living environment that continues to attract strong tenant demand. With a target handover of Q2 2027, the unit is positioned within the most resilient segment of the market for both rental performance and resale liquidity. Lagoon-view 1-bedroom apartments consistently achieve premium rents and faster leasing cycles, making them a preferred choice for yield-focused investors. This opportunity is offered through Direct Properties, a 5-Star Google-rated agency recognized for transparent service, data-driven advice, and consistent results. Key Highlights: • 1-bedroom apartment • Direct lagoon / water view • Tower B • Lifestyle appeal with strong rental yield • Target handover: Q2 2027