Corner Living Redefined | Spacious Luxury ROI
Damac Hills 2 · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,300,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,841
- PPSF
- 1,249
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Listed
- 2026-04-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:34
Photos (3)
×7 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 31.4% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.31446392637826, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 31.4%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 330
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover a refined standard of living and outstanding investment appeal at Violet Hills 2, DAMAC Hills 2, where contemporary elegance is seamlessly blended with tranquil community surroundings. This exceptional 4-bedroom townhouse is gracefully set on a generous corner plot, offering a rare sense of openness, enhanced privacy, and an expansive outdoor setting. Highlights: Spacious 4-bedroom townhouse with modern layout Prime corner location with larger plot and added privacy Bright interiors with floor-to-ceiling windows Private garden ideal for family gatherings and relaxation Contemporary finishes and high-quality fittings Access to parks, water features, and sports amenities Family-oriented, secure gated community Strong investment potential with high rental demand Convenient access to major roads and city hotspots. Thoughtfully designed with modern lifestyles in mind, the home features expansive living and dining areas, seamlessly connected to a private garden—perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet family moments. Large windows flood the interiors with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Each bedroom is generously sized, with built-in wardrobes and refined finishes that combine elegance with practicality. Located within a vibrant, family-friendly community, residents enjoy access to lush green parks, water attractions, sports facilities, and dedicated children’s play areas. With easy connectivity to major highways and key destinations in Dubai, this property offers both convenience and long-term value appreciation. Whether you’re looking for a comfortable family home or a smart real estate investment, this corner unit in Violet Hills 2 stands out as a rare opportunity to own a premium property in a rapidly growing community.