Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | Vacant On Transfer

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,228
PPSF
2,019
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Shanvi Vinoba Kumar
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:34
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.7% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3570895011706637,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1023 chars

Description

OSAC properties are pleased to present you cozy Fully furnished 3-bedroom townhouse located in the green and family-friendly community of Murooj Al Furjan. Property Features • 3 Spacious Bedrooms • Maid’s Room • 5 Bathrooms • Fully Furnished with Modern Interiors • 2 Covered Parking Spaces • Beautiful Greenery Views •Spacious and Family-Friendly Layout Community Amenities • Fully Equipped Gym • Children’s Playgrounds • Meditation Deck • Cycling & Walking Tracks • Padel Court • Basketball Court • Rock Climbing Wall • Table Tennis Areas Prime Connectivity • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road • Close to Jumeirah Beach Residence • Minutes from Dubai Marina Ideal for families seeking comfort, greenery, and excellent connectivity in Dubai. Company name: OSAC Properties LLC Address: Office 2507, Churchill Executive Tower Business Bay, Dubai, UAE Primary email: sales@osacproperties.com Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and renting of both commercial and residential properties.