Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner | Prime Zone | Near Amenities

Al Furjan · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,300,000
Size (sqft)
5,862
PPSF
1,245
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nilushan Kumar
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:33
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.7% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3166593981913,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1217 chars

Description

McCone Properties is proud to present this fantastic 4 bedrooms plus maids villa in the highly sought-after community of Murooj Al Furjan East 2. MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN ALL TYPES!! PRICE STARTING FROM 7.3M!! Property Features: - Corner plot - En-suite bedrooms - Spacious Family Room - BUA - 3,476 SQFT - PLOT - 5,862 SQFT - Pantry - Near Amenities - Ready to move-in - Upgraded Landscaping - Storage Room - Closed kitchen, maid’s room, guest bedroom with en-suite - Built-in wardrobes - Master bedroom with walk-in closet and five-fixture bathroom - 4 Parking - Vacant & Rented options with High ROI Community Amenities: * Community pools * Children's Parks * Steam & Sauna's * Padel & Basketball Courts * Greenery * Pedestrian walkways Location: - Between Sheikh Zayed Road and Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - Close to Metro. - Near schools and shopping destinations. About Al Furjan: Al Furjan is a popular residential community renowned for its contemporary design, peaceful ambiance, and top-notch amenities. This beautifully crafted townhouse features spacious living areas, premium finishes, and plenty of natural light, making it an ideal home for modern family living. Contact Nilushan Kumar for more details