Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR Resale | Great Investment | High ROI

Dubai Silicon Oasis · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,850,000
Size (sqft)
1,137
PPSF
1,627
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sayed Ejaz Kabir
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:33
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4684800174382838,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
50.0%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1519 chars

Description

Discover modern living in this spacious 2-bedroom resale apartment in Belle Vie by Zimaya, located in the heart of Dubai Silicon Oasis—one of Dubai’s most sought-after technology and residential communities. This well-designed home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it ideal for both end users and investors looking for strong rental returns. The apartment features a bright open-plan layout, generously sized bedrooms, contemporary finishes, and large windows that allow plenty of natural light. The thoughtfully planned interiors create a comfortable and functional living space, perfect for modern urban lifestyles. Property Features: 2 Spacious Bedrooms Modern Bathrooms Open-Plan Living & Dining Area Contemporary Kitchen Balcony with Community Views Built-in Wardrobes Covered Parking Community Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Landscaped Areas Kids’ Play Area 24/7 Security Retail & Dining Options Nearby Location Highlights: Easy access to major highways Close to schools, supermarkets, and healthcare facilities Short drive to business districts and leisure destinations Belle Vie by Zimaya offers a peaceful yet connected lifestyle within Dubai Silicon Oasis, a community known for its green spaces, family-friendly atmosphere, and excellent infrastructure. This resale opportunity is perfect for buyers seeking modern living in a growing community with excellent investment potential. Contact today to arrange a viewing and secure this fantastic opportunity.