Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Bedrooms | Tenanted Unit | High Floor

Business Bay · Churchill Residency Tower · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,175,000
Size (sqft)
1,472
PPSF
1,477
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Arif Anees
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:33
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.3% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3627747455144816,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.2%
Median PPSF
2,314.983
Comp count
1,229
Scope
area
1006 chars

Description

Arif Anees from White and Co. is delighted to present this apartment in Churchhill Residences, Business Bay. Apartment has been renovated from 2 to 3 bedrooms. - 2 Bedroom + Maids - 2 Bathroom - 1,472 sq ft - Stables View - High Floor - Balcony - Tenanted - 1 parking space Amenities: - Shared Swimming Pool - Shared Gym - Sauna - Steam Room - Jacuzzi - Tennis Court - Basketball Court - Mini Golf - Playground - Prayer Room - Pet Friendly - 24/7 Security Business Bay is a prime district in Dubai, known for its modern skyscrapers and proximity to Downtown. Offering a blend of residential, commercial, and retail spaces, it’s a top choice for professionals and families, with vibrant lifestyle amenities. Dubai Mall: ~2 km, ~5-10 mins. Burj Khalifa: ~2 km, ~5-10 mins. Dubai Marina: ~15 km, ~20-25 mins. Jumeirah Beach: ~10 km, ~15-20 mins. Dubai International Airport (DXB): ~15 km, ~20-25 mins. Palm Jumeirah: ~25 km, ~30-35 mins. Please get in touch with Arif for viewings and more information