Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Waterfront Living | Rashid Yachts & Marina

Mina Rashid · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,690,000
Size (sqft)
857
PPSF
1,971
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kais Aribia
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:33
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.362755465190779,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.3%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1164 chars

Description

Experience elevated coastal living with this elegant 1 bedroom apartment in Seascape, Building 4, located within the iconic Rashid Yachts & Marina (Mina Rashid) one of Dubai s most prestigious waterfront destinations. Spanning 857 sqft, this beautifully designed residence features a bright open plan layout, enhanced by floor to ceiling windows that frame serene marina views and fill the home with natural light. The interiors are finished to a high standard, with a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a refined bedroom retreat complemented by a sleek contemporary bathroom. Lifestyle & Amenities * Direct access to the marina promenade * 500m swimmable canal pool with cabanas * Infinity pool & fully equipped gym * Landscaped parks & waterfront walkways * Fine dining, caf s & retail outlets * World class marina with 430 yacht berths * 24/7 security Set within a vibrant, design led waterfront community, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, lifestyle, and long term value ideal for both end users and investors. A standout opportunity in one of Dubai s most exciting coastal addresses. Priced to sell. Contact now before it s gone.