Anomaly · Listing detail

Resale | Unique Layout and Spacious Unit

Dubai Science Park · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,220,000
Size (sqft)
1,207
PPSF
1,839
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohanad Aldaher
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:33
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.9% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3992223430049194,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.4%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1278 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 2 Bedroom Apartment is located in Vincitore Aqua Flora, Vincitore Aqua Flora, Dubai Science Park. Unit Details: * Resale * View: Community * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 3 * Built up Area: 1207 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Unfurnished Key Highlights and Amenities: * Resort-style residences with lagoon and water features * Elegant European-inspired architecture * High-end interiors with smart layouts * Strong focus on wellness and lifestyle living * Lagoon-style swimming pool * Landscaped gardens and relaxation areas * Gym and wellness facilities * Clubhouse and social spaces * Kids’ play area Vincitore Aqua Flora is a luxury residential development in Dubai, known for its resort-style living concept and water-inspired architecture. Developed by Vincitore Real Estate Development, the project focuses on creating a tranquil environment with premium finishes and leisure-driven amenities. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate