Anomaly · Listing detail

Below OP | Motivated Seller | Negotiation

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,780,000
Size (sqft)
3,755
PPSF
1,272
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kristina Vitsenko
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.2% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.30183996345328,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.2%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1361 chars

Description

Property Details: - 4 Bedrooms - 5 Bathrooms - G+2 floor - Large Balcony - BUA 3755 sq. ft - Plot 3310 sq. ft - Ready to live in 30/07/2028 - Kitchen fully equipped - 2 Parking - Close to local amenities Amenities: - Basketball court - Jogging paths - Bicycle path - Children's playground - Children's pool - Pets allowed - Scenic park - Dining options (cafes and restaurants) - Barbecue area - Meditation area - Recreation areas - Covered parking - Common area - Communal pool - Communal gym and fitness center - Landscaped garden - Open-air cinema - Outdoor gym - Security and video surveillance system - Walking paths - Recreational areas - Spa - Sports field - Yoga studio - Tennis court - Retail outlets - Private pool Accessibility: - 35 minutes distance to the beach - 24 minutes to Sheikh Zayed Road - 40 minutes to Palm Jumeirah - 18 minutes to Dubai Mall - 17 minutes to Dubai City Centre - 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport Farm Grove 2 is an exclusive complex of luxury villas located in the picturesque neighborhood of The Valley, developed by Emaar. The villas’ architecture harmoniously blends modern design with elements inspired by nature. The exterior features large windows, spacious balconies, and terraces that provide an abundance of natural light and stunning views of the surrounding landscapes.