PRIME LOCATION | VACANT | FURNISHED
Jumeirah Village Triangle · The Imperial Residence B · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,200,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,111
- PPSF
- 1,080
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Ekaterina Grenroz
- Listed
- 2026-04-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:32
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 34.1% below comp median (778 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 778, "discountPct": 0.3408328006613131, "marketMedianPpsf": 1638.431040081357 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.7%
- Median PPSF
- 1,628.074
- Comp count
- 815
- Scope
- area
Description
HOMESCANNER REAL ESTATE BROKERS are offering this well-presented 2-bedroom apartment in Imperial Residence 2, designed for comfortable living in a practical and well-connected community setting. This property is a suitable option for both end users and investors looking for a spacious layout with functional indoor and outdoor living features. Property Details: Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 3 Built-up Area: 1,111 sqft Parking: Allocated closed parking spaces Balcony: Yes Status: Vacant This apartment offers a smart layout that gives both privacy and convenience. The two bedrooms are well-sized and supported by three bathrooms, making the property especially practical for families, couples, or those who prefer extra comfort for guests. The living and dining area provides a welcoming central space with enough room to create a comfortable home environment for everyday living and entertaining. The balcony adds valuable outdoor space, ideal for relaxing, enjoying fresh air, or creating a small seating corner. The apartment also benefits from allocated closed parking spaces, giving added security and convenience for residents. Being vacant, the property is ready for immediate occupancy or can be rented out without delay, making it an attractive choice for buyers who want flexibility and quick turnaround. Its overall layout, usable space, and practical features make it a solid residential opportunity in Imperial Residence 2. Whether you are searching for your next home or a property with investment potential, this apartment combines size, convenience, and readiness in one offering. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact HOMESCANNER REAL ESTATE BROKERS.