Anomaly · Listing detail

RENTED | POOL | NEGOTIABLE | CLOSED KITCHEN

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,499
PPSF
1,667
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Essam Farag
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4554125316961395,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.7%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1615 chars

Description

- 2-bedroom apartment with a spacious and modern layout - 2 well-designed bathrooms with high-quality fittings - Built-up area of 1,762 Sq. Ft offering ample living space - Large private balcony featuring an exclusive private pool - Brand new unit, vacant and ready for immediate occupancy - Includes one allocated parking space Building Features & Amenities - Temperature-controlled swimming pool - Fully equipped fitness center - Landscaped communal areas for relaxation - 24/7 security and building management - Contemporary design with premium finishing Community Highlights – JVC - Family-friendly and peaceful residential community - Multiple parks, green spaces, and walking tracks - Close to schools, nurseries, and healthcare facilities - Wide selection of retail outlets, cafes, and supermarkets - Easy access to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Nearby Landmarks & Distances - 10 minutes to Dubai Marina - 12 minutes to Jumeirah Lake Towers - 15 minutes to Mall of the Emirates - 18 minutes to Palm Jumeirah - 20 minutes to Burj Al Arab - 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai - 25 minutes to Burj Khalifa Nearby Attractions - Circle Mall JVC for shopping and dining - Community parks and fitness zones - Cafes, restaurants, and lifestyle outlets within walking distance - Easy connectivity to major leisure destinations across Dubai This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience, making it ideal for both end-users and investors seeking high rental potential in a prime Dubai location. For viewing contact the SKY WING REAL ESTATE BROKERS LLC for more details.