Anomaly · Listing detail

LOWEST PRICE | SELLING AT OP | URGENT | WATERFRONT

Mina Rashid · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,689,888
Size (sqft)
814
PPSF
2,076
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Akgozel Orazgulyyeva
Listed
2026-04-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3288078872329057,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1546 chars

Description

Motivated Seller Experience refined coastal living in this thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom apartment at Bayline, offering 814 sq. ft. of well-planned space that seamlessly combines comfort, style, and functionality. Ideal for individuals or couples, this residence features a spacious layout enhanced by contemporary finishes and abundant natural light throughout. The apartment comprises a generously sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes, an open-plan living and dining area, and a sleek, fully fitted kitchen with high-quality cabinetry. A private balcony extends the living space, providing tranquil community and waterfront views. Every element of this home has been carefully considered to deliver both practicality and modern elegance. Key Features: Total Area: 814 Sq. Ft. Spacious 1-bedroom with built-in wardrobes Bright open-plan living and dining area Modern, fully fitted kitchen Private balcony with community/water views Premium-quality finishes throughout Dedicated parking space Amenities: Infinity swimming pool Fully equipped gymnasium Landscaped gardens and walking trails Children’s play area 24/7 security and concierge services Retail and dining options within close proximity Direct beach access and waterfront promenade Covered parking Bayline offers a lifestyle defined by convenience, leisure, and connectivity, with easy access to key destinations across Dubai. This property presents an excellent opportunity for both end-users seeking a serene waterfront home and investors looking for strong long-term value.